Book a table

Privacy and Cookies Policy

 

Our contact details:

Name: Florattica Rooftop London

Address: 11TH Floor, Canopy by Hilton London City, 11-15 Minories, London EC3N 1AX

Phone Number: 020 3988 4489

URL: www.floratticalondon.co.uk

E-mail: info@florattica.com

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Email address

 

How we get personal information and why do we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for the following reason:

  • To send news and offers regarding products and events at Florattica Rooftop London

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • https://www.designmynight.com – This is a 3rd party reservation website that collects data when a customer makes a reservation at Florattica Rooftop London via their booking engine
  • https://www.opentable.co.uk – This is a 3rd party reservation website that collects data when a customer makes a reservation at Florattica Rooftop London via their booking engine
  • https://www.sevenrooms.com – This is a 3rd party reservation website that collects data when a customer makes a reservation at Florattica Rooftop London via their booking engine

 

We use the information that you have given us in order to send you information regarding your reservation or event.

If you have opted in to receive news and offers from Florattica via these third-party websites then your email address will be added to the newsletter mailing list stored on Floratticarooftoplondon.co.uk email marketing provider.

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting dataprotection@4chotels.co.uk

 

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored.

We keep email addresses for five years. We will then dispose of your information by removing it from our email marketing platform, Mailchimp, where the mailing list is stored.

 

Cookies

This website uses cookies to improve user experience whilst visiting the website. Where applicable the website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer/device.

To refuse the use of cookies, you must do so from your own browser. Please note that the refusal or blocking of cookies may prevent you from accessing or having full functionality of the website.

By continuing to use a website without adjusting your browser settings regarding cookies, you consent to the use of the cookies described above.

Cookies used:

Name: _gcl_au
Provider: co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _gcl_au
Provider: floratticalondon.co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _ga
Provider: co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _ga
Provider: floratticalondon.co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _gid
Provider: floratticalondon.co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _gat
Provider: floratticalondon.co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _ga_#
Provider: co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _ga_#
Provider: floratticalondon.co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _fbp
Provider: co.uk
Category: MarketingName: _fbp
Provider: floratticalondon.co.uk
Category: MarketingName: CookieConsent
Provider: floratticalondon.co.uk
Category: NecessaryName: lastExternalReferrer
Provider: connect.facebook.net
Category: MarketingName: lastExternalReferrerTime
Provider: connect.facebook.net
Category: MarketingName: ads/ga-audiences
Provider: google.com
Category: Marketing

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at dataprotection@4chotels.co.uk, 020 7419 1839, or write to us at; Data Officer, 31 Lisson Grove, London NW1 6UB if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at dataprotection@4chotels.co.uk.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

 

[Privacy Policy updated 5th December 2023]